Menu

STAFF LIST 

 

Faculty

Anderson, Sharon--Band

Barr, Lori--Hickory Team Civics Grade 8

Bathgate, Michael--Assistant Principal

Belcher, Kesha--Business and Information Technology Grades 6/7/8

Blevins, Stephanie--Maple Team English Grade 6

Bosch, Megan--Math 180 Grade 6/7/8

Bowers, Nikki--Hickory Team Math Grade 8

Brown, Joy--Reading Specialist

Brugh, Kenita--School Counselor

Burrell-Graves, Cheryl--Assistant Principal

Casto, Nicole--French; Grade 8

Cunningham, Bonnie--Magnolia Team Civics Grade 8

Dehart, Brenda--Apple Team English Grade 7 and English Department Chair

Dinwiddie, Jessica--Spruce Team Math/Science Grade 7

Clements, Sandra --Family and Consumer Science Grades 6/7/8

Frazier, Bonnie--ESL Teacher

Garretson, Jason--Principal

Galyean, Kammie --Resource Teacher

Hale, Marti--Gifted Resource Teacher Grades 6/7/8

Hall, Bobbi--Magnolia Team English Grade 8

Harman, Vanessa--Mimosa Team US History/Geography Grade 6

Hartenstein, Cre--Dogwood Team Science Grade 7

Hayes-Ramsey, Melinda--Resource Teacher

Hertling, Becky--Hickory Team Physical Science Grade 8

Hicks, Sarah--Business and Information Technology Grades 6/7/8

Hochgraf, Laurie--Resource Teacher

Karim, Stacy - Mimosa Team Math 6

King, Joni--Oak Team Math/Physical Science Grades 8

King, Wanda--Mimosa Team Math/Advanced Math Grade 6

Linkous, Cindy--Resource Teacher

Martin, Cindy--School Counselor

Martin, Joni--Apple Team US History Grade 7

Martin, Lindsay--Resource Teacher

Maxwell, Debbie--Reading Teacher

McDonel, Doris--Chorus Grades 6/7/8

McGhee, Jennifer--Math Coach

Morris, Lynn--Spruce Team English/History Grade 7

O'Dell, Kathy--Maple Team Math/Adv Math Grade 6

Olsen, Kelley--Apple Team Math Grade 7

Osborne, Betsy--Dogwood Team US History Grade 7

Pierce, Leanna--Maple Team Science 6

Pociask, Amanda--Apple Team Life Science Grade 7

Powers, Brad--Lead Consulting Teacher

Quesenberry, Angie--Health and PE Grades 6/7/8 and Athletic Director

Ratcliff, Penny--Media Specialist

Chrisman, Ada --Spanish Grade 8

Sharp, Cheri--Dogwood Team English Grade 7

Shaw, Jason--Hickory Team English Grade 8

Sigmon, Amanda--Art Grades 6/7/8

Smith, Crystal--Magnolia Team Math 8/Geometry Grade 8

Szczur, Irene--Mimosa Team English Grade 6

Taylor, Kathy--Maple Team US History/Geography Grade 6

Umansky, Laura--Oak Team English/Civics Grade 8

Wade, Anna--Mimosa Team Science Grade 6

Whitlow, Lori--Agriculture Education Grades 7/8 and CTE Department Chair

Whisnant, Steele--Health and PE Grades 6/7/8

Wojciechowski, Allison--Health and PE Grades 6/7/8

Wright, Steve--Health and PE Grades 6/7/8

Administrative Assistants

Dobbins, Lisa -- Guidance Office

Franklin, Michelle -- Bookkeeper

Galloway, Linda--Main Office

Wertz, Marcy--Main Office

Cafeteria

Acosta, Jo-Ann

Deeds, Robbin

Douthat, Sybil

Edmondson, Debbie

Jones, Lula

Palmer, Lidia

Sisson, Cindy

Custodians

Albrecht, Leda

Azbell, Melinda

Deweese, Chuck

Dowdy, Jeff

Jones, Robbie--Head

Main, Tommy

Reed, Ricky

Sarver, Michael

Instructional Assistants

Akers, Debbie

Akers, Tammy

Jones, Jane

Phillips, Morgan

Turner, Jennifer

Turner, Michelle

Fenton, Diane--(ISS Coordinator)


Other Support Staff

Arnold, Samantha--NRVCS Counselor

Buck, James--School Engineer

Davis, Judy--School Psychologist

Goodpasture, Angela--NRVCS Counselor

Hubble, Eric--NRVCS Counselor

Cromer, Mick--School Resource Officer

Polanco, Juan--NRVCS Counselor

Thompson, Wanda--School Nurse